Boy's Track All-State

 

Cody Andrus 2013-14 AAA 8 110 meter high hurdles
Ken Banks 1983-84 AA 4 high jump
Clarence Bates 1969-70   2 long jump
Robert Beach 1999-00 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
Robert Beach 2000-01 AA 8 200-meter dash
Matt Benes 2009-10 3A 3 110-meter high hurdles
Jason Bialka 1995-96 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Jason Bialka 1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Brent Brock 2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Deon Bryant 1992-93 AA 7 200-meter dash
Rodney Burkes 2003-04 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Jesse Bustami 2015-16 AAA 6 4x200 meter relay
Bob Cecich 1996-97 AA 8 110-meter high hurdles
Nick Chesna 1999-00 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
Aaron Edwards 1997-98 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Scott Elkins 1999-00 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
Kyle Engnell 2006-07 AA 6 800-meter run
Kyle Engnell 2007-08 AA 1 1600-meter run
Alex Fisch 2010-11 3A 7 pole vault
Patrick Fisch 2012-13 3A 6 pole vault
Fitzgerald 1918-19 B 3 javelin throw
Edward Flink 1918-19 B 2 220-yard dash
Chris Gargano 2015-16 AAA 6 4x200 meter relay
Steve Gleaves 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Jonathan Goins 2011-12 3A 3 110-meter high hurdles
Randall Griffin 2002-03 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Randall Griffin 2003-04 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Dan Haut 1999-00 AA 9 3200-meter run
Dan Haut 2000-01 AA 5 3200-meter run
Anthony Hawthorne 2002-03 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Fred Jackson 2005-06 AA 3 triple jump
Spencer Jensen 2002-03 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Jeff Johnson 1995-96 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
D.J. Jones 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
George Kasper 1918-19 B 2 hammer throw
Ken Kellett 2000-01 AA 9 pole vault
Bobby Kenney 2003-04 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Bobby Kenney 2003-04 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Bobby Kenney 2004-05 AA 3 800-meter run
Jim Knudsen 1980-81 AA 2 3200-meter run
Jim Knudsen 1981-82 AA 2 3200-meter run
Scott Lakomiak 1989-90 AA 3 long jump
Daryl Mathis 1989-90 AA 8 100-meter dash
Daryl Mathis 1989-90 AA 1 400-meter dash
John Meyer 2014-15 AAA 9 Discus
John Meyer 2015-16 AAA 1 Shot Put
Adam Michalski 2002-03 AA 8 triple jump
Adam Michalski 2003-04 AA 6 triple jump
Ryan Mitsos 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Ryan Mitsos 2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Steve Monte 2008-09 3A 9 pole vault
Steve Moran 2003-04 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Ben Nguyen 1999-00 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
Jason Olszowka 1995-96 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Jason Olszowka 1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Abraham Omar 2008-09 3A 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Abraham Omar 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Max Pancoska 2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Jerome Parker 1997-98 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Tony Pashos 1997-98 AA 3 shot put
Tom Pinnick 1973-74   6 long jump
Tom Pinnick 1974-75 AA 7 triple jump
Tom Pinnick 1975-76 AA 7 220 yard dash
Tom Pinnick 1975-76 AA 1 long jump
Billy Reed 2011-12 3A 6 110-meter high hurdles
Mark Reed 1994-95 AA 4 3200-meter run
Mark Reed 1995-96 AA 6 3200-meter run
Perry Robinson 1981-82 AA 1 400-meter dash
Derrius Rodgers 2014-15 AAA 6 100 meter dash
Derrius Rodgers 2014-15 AAA 9 200 meter dash
Derrius Rodgers 2015-16 AAA 2 100 meter dash
Derrius Rodgers 2015-16 AAA 2 200 meter dash
Derrius Rodgers 2015-16 AAA 6 4x200 meter relay
Rick Rodgers 1967-68 AA 2 high jump
Bob Rodriguez 1990-91 AA 5 3200-meter run
Kyle Saginus 2003-04 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Zac Sartori 2000-01 AA 3 1600-meter run
Dan Schrock 1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Dan Schrock 1997-98 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Dan Schrock     7 200-meter dash
Dan Schrock     3 400-meter dash
Nick Setta 1995-96 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Nick Setta 1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Nick Setta 1997-98 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Nick Setta 1997-98 AA 6 high jump
Nick Setta 1997-98 AA 3 800-meter run
Nick Setta 1998-99 AA 1 800-meter run
Josh Sherko 1997-98 AA 7 high jump
Michael Skinner 2003-04 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Michael Skinner 2003-04 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Mike Skinner 2002-03 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Dusty Sluzewicz 2006-07 AA 9 200-meter dash
Courtney Smith 1988-89 AA 4 triple jump
Sheldon Snapp 2015-16 AAA 6 4x200 meter relay
Greg Targosz 1998-99 AA 7 3200-meter run
Viskosil 1918-19 B 1 javelin throw
Karrington Ward 2009-10 3A 2 high jump
Karrington Ward 2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Jeremy Williams 2002-03 AA 7 1600-meter run
Joel Workman 1994-95 AA 5 400-meter dash
Tim Pinnick 1973-74   6 long jump
Tim Pinnick 1974-75 AA 7 triple jump
Tim Pinnick 1975-76 AA 7 220-yard dash
Tim Pinnick 1975-76 AA 1 long jump
Rick Rogers 1967-68   2 high jump
Joe Tucker 1976-77 AA 5 long jump
Joe Tucker 1976-77 AA 1 triple jump
         
Relays 1988-89 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 6 4x200-meter relay